Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to EP Boys Basketball Association RSS news feed.
Evaluations Grades 3-8
10/10/2019
2019-20 Grades K-12 Evalutation Dates Confirmed Dates...
2019-20 Travel Teams
09/29/2019
Congratulations on making a travel team for the 2019 – 2020...
Fall Clinics Grades K-3
09/22/2019
Fall Clinics Grades K-2 Oct 28 Grades K-3 Nov 4
EPBBA 2019-20 Season - Important Dates
05/02/2013
EPBBA 2019-20 Season - important dates   Click...
 
Evaluations Grades 3-8

2019-20 Grades K-12 Evalutation Dates

Confirmed Dates and Times

 

 

Evaluation Date, Time, & Location

Check in Time

Kindergarten - In-House

No Evaluations

 

1st Grade - In-House

No Evaluations

 

2nd Grade - In-House

No Evaluations 

 

3rd Grade - In-House

Oct 27, 2019, 11:30-12:45 pm - EPHS AC 1-4

11:15 AM

4th Grade - In-House

Oct 27, 2019, 1:00-2:15 pm  EPHS AC 1-4

12:45 PM

5th Grade - In-House

Oct 27, 2019, 2:30-3:45 pm EPHS AC 1-4

2:15 PM

6th Grade - In-House

Oct 27, 2019, 7:00-8:15 pm EPHS AC 1-4

6:45 PM

7th Grade - In-House

Oct 27, 2019, 5:30-6:45 pm EPHS AC 1-4

5:15 PM

8th Grade - In-House

Oct 27, 2019, 4:00-5:15 pm EPHS AC 1-4

3:45 PM

9th Grade - In-House

No Evaluations

 

10th Grade - In-House

No Evaluations

 

11th Grade - In-House

No Evaluations

 

12th Grade - In-House

No Evaluations

 


by posted 10/10/2019
2019-20 Travel Teams

Congratulations on making a travel team for the 2019 – 2020 season. 

4th Grade
Team 1    Team 2   Team 3   Team 4
Coach: Doug Von Bank   Coach: Kevin Thompson   Coach: John Schultz   Coach: Jeff Robinson
Clement, Dylan   Anderson, Blake   Andrews, Ryder   Abdullahi, Mohamed
Cole, Logan   Erlandson, Drew   Boudreaux, Brody   Arvold, Connor
Minta, Bryson   Gehrts, Joe   Caulfield, Myles   Evans, Damien
Moskowitz, Benjamin   Gregerson, Graham   Corless, Raymond   Gernes, Carter
Roslansky, Samuel   Hartje, Layne   Deer, Owen   Hayes, Finnegan
Sullivan, Joseph   Hussong, Taylor   Dixon, Brett   Robinson, Cooper
Von Bank, Sam   Peterson, Carter   Johnson, Caleb   Scott, Miles
Williams, Kipton   Thompson, Colton   Schultz, Jack   Sogaard, Ian
        Woodlee, Noah   Zink, Colin
5th Grade
Team 1    Team 2   Team 3   Team 4
Coach: Martin Pulrang   Coach: Tom Badon   Coach: TBD   Coach: TBD
Anderson, Mak   Badon, Jack   Anderson, Kyle   Amin, Nitesh
Elliott, Luke   Bloch, Cash   Cermak, Sam   Diaz, Cesar
Ellis, Owen   Cappelli, Luca   Davies, Kyle   Gaffin, Brady
Hansen, George   Hillard, Ricky   Hartman, Milo   Goossen, Triston
Hemmesch, Mason   Kukla, Will   Hedlund, Bodey   Gordeev, Arceni
Johnson, Quaid   Nordstrom, Casey   Larson, Brayden   Kommalapati, Khatvik
Perry, Christopher   Smith, Wyatt   Mulder, Maddox   Monte, Odin
Pulrang, Carter   Wojchik, Cole   Peterson, Conner   Taylor, Caelan
        Toft, Jacob   Walker, Brecken
6th Grade
Team 1    Team 2   Team 3   Team 4
Coach: Erik Kelly   Coach: Ryan Koepp   Coach: Jim Gilbert   Coach: Travis Siverson
Anderson, Nolen   Anderson, Brady   Anderson, Myken   Bros, Sean
Rogalski, Todd   Bakkum, Jackson   Fandrey, Matthew   Johnson, Andrew
Minta, Braden   Cloutier, Quinn   Gilbert, Carter   LaVelle, Logan
Kelly, Isaiah   Hepper, Benjamin   Johnson, Parker   Loxtercamp, Lucas
Fahning, Cooper   Koepp, Dylan   McCartan, John   Murphy, Aiden
Strezo, Cooper   Lorenson, Zac   Pecci, Roman   Plantage, Jimi
Deer, Tyler   Sprute, Grant   Peterson, Evan   Serk, Harrison
Wykle, Max   Wolf, Cameron   Schwamb, Parker   Siverson, Jace
        Shepard, Jake   Thunstrom, Alex
7th Grade
Team 1    Team 2   Team 3   Team 4   Team 5
Coach: Jake Sullivan   Coach: Sam Remus   Coach: Rob Weiler   Coach: Carter Schulze   Coach TBD
Beckering, Brayden   Anderson, Erik   Hanley, Ben   Hively, Ryan   Atterberry, Cameron
Johnson, Christian   Anderson, James   Hofer, Mark   Max, Colton   Bidwell, Blake
Lando, Champ   Cole, Braden   Muhlbauer, Gavin   Mulvaney, Ahmad   Casey, Luke
Lorenson, Max   Hazekamp, Isaiah   Rhody, Will   Petersen, Trey   Dusheck, Aidan
Riggins-Brown, Camren   Kukla, Max   Sluka, Joseph   Rotsch, Owen   Holje, Jacob
Rowland, Tommy   Mogaka, Rooney   Soderberg, Jake   Santy, Tyler   Johnson, Malik
Sullivan, JJ   Remus, Jackson   Tollefson, Isaac   Sarno, Bennett   Kidd, Darrien
Yusuf, Hamze   Stern, Cole   Venkatesh, Narain   Schulze, Vincent   Namru, Nyima
    Taylor, Mikai   Weiler, Jackson   Stanton, Landon   Torrey, Hunter

 

8th Grade
Team 1    Team 2   Team 3   Team 4
Coach: Tom Dixon   Coach: Corey Holtz   Coach: John Tlusty   Coach: Kevin Kuhn
Dixon, Talen   Callahan, Ian   Burke, Danny   Ali Shire, Nadir
Hedlund, Hawken   Goetze, Joey   Ellis, Max   Brattebo, Owen
Hemmesch, Zander   Holtz, Ryan   Fahning, Parker   Crimmins, Luke
Johnson, Nolan   Hunt, Nathan   Johnson, Parker   Davies, Will
Meadows, Connor   Kelly, Joshua   Macheledt, Nick   Ivey, David
Meadows, Keegan   Peta, Zach   McGee, Max   Kuhn, Aidan
Nduulu, Tyler   Peterson, Shaun   Pankratz, Samuel   McGuire, Aidan
Sherrill, Carter   Sims, Ethan   Tlusty, Ben   Ratkovich, Luca
        Williams, Luca   Rogers, Andrew
            von Ruden-Doll, Jonas

 

 

 


by posted 09/29/2019
Fall Clinics Grades K-3

Fall Clinics

Grades K-2 Oct 28

Grades K-3 Nov 4


by posted 09/22/2019
EPBBA 2019-20 Season - Important Dates

EPBBA 2019-20 Season - important dates

 

Click here for a printable copy

 

Feb 1 - Jun 15, 2019

Mon-Wed

Grades K-9

Summer Camps On-line Registration

on-line

Jun 24-28, 2019

Mon-Fri

Grades K-9

Summer Camps

EPHS Activity Center

Jul 29, 2019

Mon 

ALL

EPBBA Annual Golf Fundraier

Bent Creek Golf Club

Sep 1, 2019 - 8 am

Sun

Grades K-12

On-line Registration OPENS

On-line

Sep 18, 2019 - 7 pm

Wed

Grades K-12

On-line Registration CLOSES

CLOSED

Sep 22, 2019 - 7 pm

Sun

Grades K-12

# of teams & players per team finalized for all grades. Uniforms are ordered. Court time is reserved.

EPBBA Board Meeting

Sep 28 & 29, 2019

Sat/Sun

Grades 4-8 Travel

1st 2 days of Travel Grades 4-8 Tryouts

EPHS Main Gym

Oct 6, 2019

Sun

Grades 4-8 Travel

Final day of Travel Grades 4-8 Tryouts

EPHS Main Gym

Oct 1, 2019 -8 am

Tue

Grades K-12

Late registration OPENS. $40 additional late fee added to the base registration fee. Please note: some grades may be at capacity and have no slots available and other grades may only have a limited number of open slots.

    On-line

Oct 7, 2019 - 7 pm

Mon

Grades K-12

Late registration CLOSES

CLOSED

Oct 7, 2019

Mon

Grades 4-8 Travel

Travel Teams Practices Start - Open Gym

EPHS Activity Center

Oct 14, 2019 Mon Grades 4-8 Travel Travel Teams Practices Start EPHS Activity Center

Oct 27, 2019

Sun

Grades 3-8  In- House

Evaluations

EPHS Activity Center

Oct 28, 2019

Mon

Grades K-2

Grades K-2 - 1st Fall Clinic

EPHS Activity Center

Nov 4, 2019

Mon

Grades K-3

Grades K-3 - 1st Fall Clinic

EPHS Activity Center

Nov 5, 2019 - 5pm-9pm

Tue

Grades 4-8 Travel

Travel Teams Pictures

AC Lobby

Nov 18, 2019

M-F

Grades 1-8

1st Practices

various gyms

Dec 3 or Dec 4, 2019

Tue-Wed

Grades 9-12 In- House

1st Practice

EPHS Activity Center

Dec 6 - Dec 8, 2019

Fri-Sun

Grades 4-8 Travel

EPPBA Hosts Travel Tournament

EPHS Activity Center

Dec 7, 2019

Sat

Grades K-8

Grade K Practice starts, Grades 1-8 Games start

various gyms

Dec 10, 2019

Sun

Grades 9-12 In- House

Games start

EPHS Activity Center

Dec 20, 2019 - Jan 5, 2020

Fri-Sun

Grade K-12

Winter Break. No games or practices scheduled

All Gyms

Jan 6, 2020

Mon

Grades K-12 & Grades 4-8 Travel

Practices and games resume

various gyms

Jan 11, 2020 Saturday Grades K-8 Team Pictures CMS Auditorium

Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2020

Fri-Sun

Grades 9-12 In House

Season Ending Tournament

EPHS Activity Center

Mar 7 - Mar 8, 2020

Sat/Sun

Grades 4-5 In House

Season Ending Tournament

CMS/EPHS Activity Center

Mar 6 - Mar 8, 2020

Fri-Sun

Grades 6-8 Southwest

Season Ending Tournament

EPHS Activity Center

Feb 1 - Jun 15, 2020

 

Grades K-9

Summer Camps On-line Registration

on-line

Jun 22-26, 2020

Mon-Fri

Grades K-10

Summer Camps

EPHS Activity Center

Jul 27, 2020

Mon 

ALL

EPBBA Annual Golf Fundraier

Bent Creek Golf Club

 


by posted 05/02/2013
Calendar is loading...